minority banner
Home >> List of Secretaries since 2006

List of Secretaries since 2006





List of Secretaries in Ministry of Minority Affairs since 2006

Sr. No. Name Tenure
1. Shri M. N. Prasad 29.01.2006 to 15.01.2009
2. Shri Vivek Mehrotra 19.01.2009 to 31.07.2011
3. Dr. Surjeet Mitra 01.08.2011 to 31.08.2012
4. Dr. Sutanu Behuria 01.09.2012 to 01.04.2013
5. Dr. Ravi Mathur 05.04.2013 to 09.04.2013
6. Dr. Lalit K. Panwar 10.04.2013 to 30.10.2014
7. Dr. Arvind Mayaram 30.10.2014 to 30.10.2015
8. Shri Amrendra Sinha 30.10.2015 to 31.01.2016
9. Shri Rakesh Garg 01.02.2016 to 30.11.2016
10. Shri Ameising Luikham 01.12.2016 to 31.12.2018
11. Smt. Shakuntala D. Gamlin 03.01.2019 to 06.02.2019
12. Shri Sailesh 07.02.2019 to 24.10.2019
13. Shri Pramod Kumar Das 25.10.2019 to Present